Events

Promote your events here for free with a SailingClubManager account.

   /

← May July → June 2021 / Upcoming

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
May 31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Spring Regatta       East Coast Race
        East Coast Race Harbour Master Pursuit Supernova and Comet Open Meeting
          Laser Open  
          Southern Championship
          Cowes Solent Series
          Portsmouth Regatta 2021
          RYA Race Coach Level 2 Course
          Old Joe Event (Firefly Team Racing) ??
          Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller - Whitstable Yacht Club
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Junior Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail 1 2000 class Millennium event at Keyhaven YC
    Sunfish Class North American Championships
    DĂșn Laoghaire to Dingle Race   Blaze Class UK National Championships 2021
        Morgan Cup RYA Dinghy Sailing Course
        DBA Classic and Vintage Dragon Championship
          Hornet Open Meeting
          ILCA Masters Qualifier 2
          Classic & Silver Fleet Nationals & Grafham Open
          Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller - Grafham Water Sailing Club
          Merlin Rocket De May & Thames Series - Minima Yacht Club Laser Open
          June Cup & Contender & Byte Invitational GP14 Open Meeting
            K1 Open Meeting
            BSC Optimist Open Meeting
            Topper Open
            June Cup & Contender & Byte Invitational
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Junior Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail 2 London Youth Sailing League 2021 - King George Sailing Club ILCA South Coast & South East Grand Prix
Teen Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail 1 Shearwater Open Meeting
      Cruiser Trip to Beautiful Bembridge 2021 Europe UK National Championships
        SYH Classic Regatta
        IRC National Championship
          2000 class coached open meeting at Snettisham Beach SC
          ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix Thames Estuary Shield
          2000 class Northern series event at Bala SC
          Bala Long Distance (Great British Sailing Challenge) Topper Midland Championship
          BYC Nore Race (Open Event) AERO OPEN
          Janes Cup  
          Firefly Open  
          Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller - Starcross Yacht Club
          Topper Midland Championship  
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
Junior Sailing Camp - Racing Camp 1
    IRC European Championship
      National Championship
          HRSC MIDSUMMER REGATTA
          Wilsonian River Challenge (Great British Sailing Challenge)  
          GJW Direct Topper National End of Season Championships (NS5) - Rutland Sailing Club
          Fifth Annual Firecracker Regatta
          De Guingand Bowl  
          Lark Open at Banbury Sailing Club  
          T15
28 29 30 Jul 1 Jul 2 Jul 3 Jul 4
Junior Sailing Camp - Racing Camp 1 Lark Open at Lymington Regatta
Teen Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail 2 Guernsey Regatta
        Topper Irish Nationals
        Lyver Trophy July 4th Regatta Merlin Rocket Week 2021
          Optimist Open July 4th Regatta
          2000 class Northern series event at Ullswater YC
          Weymouth B14 Open meeting and Travellers' Trophy
          K1 Open Meeting
          Chichester Scow Nationals
          Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy : Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy La TrinitĂ© Cowes Race
            Laser Open meeting
            Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy : Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy
            SBSC OPEN DAY 2 - Sea & Lake