Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white phone2x +44 1983 241615 Top white subscribe2x Subscribe Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

Promote your events here for free with a SailingClubManager account.

   /
 

September 2021

Thursday 23rd 18:00 - 19:00
Prestwick Sailing Club

September Series » SEPTEMBER SERIES 4
Prestwick Sailing Club
Saturday 25th 26th
Merlin Rocket Owners Association

Merlin Rocket Inland Championships - Bala Sailing Club
Merlin Rocket Owners Association
Saturday 25th
Merlin Rocket Owners Association

Merlin Rocket De May Series - Banbury Sailing Club
Merlin Rocket Owners Association
Saturday 25th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Board Bash 2021
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 25th
UKLA

ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Coniston Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 25th
Strangford Lough Yacht Club

SLYC Frostie Series
Strangford Lough Yacht Club
Saturday 25th 26th
UKLA

RYA Regional Junior Championships - ILCA 4 Qualifier
UKLA
Saturday 25th
2000 Class

2000 class Millennium event at Chichester YC
2000 Class
Saturday 25th
Coniston Sailing Club

Lakeland & Borders Laser Grand Prix Series
Coniston Sailing Club
Saturday 25th 26th
Loch Tummel Sailing Club

RYAS Youth & Junior Championship
Loch Tummel Sailing Club
Saturday 25th
Lark Class Association

Lark Open at South Staffs SC
Lark Class Association
Saturday 25th 26th
Prestwick Sailing Club

D ZERO SCOTTISH NATIONALS
Prestwick Sailing Club book
Saturday 25th 26th
UKLA

UKLA Autumn ILCA 6 & 7 Qualifier 1 -Sunderland
UKLA
Saturday 25th 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

RYA Midlands Junior Championships
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 26th
2000 Class

2000 class coached open meeting at Itchenor SC
2000 Class
Sunday 26th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Board Bash 2021
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Sunday 26th 09:50 - 13:00
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Autumn Series Race 1
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 26th 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

RYA Midlands Junior Championships
Carsington Sailing Club
Thursday 30th
Lough Derg Yacht Club

Freshwater Keelboat Regatta 2021
Lough Derg Yacht Club book
Thursday 30th 18:00 - 19:00
Prestwick Sailing Club

September Series » SEPTEMBER SERIES 5
Prestwick Sailing Club
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd 3rd
Rutland Sailing Club

Squib Championships
Rutland Sailing Club book
Saturday 2nd 3rd
UKLA

UKLA Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier 2 - WPNSA
UKLA
Saturday 2nd 3rd
UKLA

ILCA Masters Autumn Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
Saturday 2nd
Merlin Rocket Owners Association

Merlin Rocket De May Series & Prize Giving - Hampton Sailing Club
Merlin Rocket Owners Association
Saturday 2nd
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble One Design Championships 2021 » Day 1
Hamble Winter Series book
Saturday 2nd
UKLA

ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Ullswater Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 2nd
Strangford Lough Yacht Club

SLYC Frostie Series
Strangford Lough Yacht Club
Saturday 2nd 3rd
Datchet Water Sailing Club

UKWA/LWA Inland Windsurfing Event
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Saturday 2nd 3rd
Itchenor Sailing Club

The Lark Masters Saturday 2nd October & The Lark Open Meeting Sunday 3rd October
Itchenor Sailing Club book
Saturday 2nd
Brixham Yacht Club

Exe Champagne Challenge
Brixham Yacht Club
Saturday 2nd
Burghfield Sailing Club

Hadron H2 Inland Championships
Burghfield Sailing Club book
Saturday 2nd 3rd
B14 Class

Brightlingsea Sailing Club B14 Open meeting and Travellers' Trophy
B14 Class
Saturday 2nd
Shustoke Sailing Club

GP14/Comet Open (no club sailing)
Shustoke Sailing Club book
Saturday 2nd
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Autumn Spithead Series 2
Portsmouth Sailing Club book
Saturday 2nd 3rd
Rutland Sailing Club

Firefly Inland Championships
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 2nd 09:00 - 18:00
Crescent Sail Yacht Club

2021 Icebreaker Day 1
Crescent Sail Yacht Club
Saturday 2nd 09:00
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Skiff Fest 2021/700 Nationals Tour 2021 » Day 1
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Saturday 2nd 09:30 - 17:00
South Cerney Sailing Club

Laser Open Meeting 2021
South Cerney Sailing Club book
Saturday 2nd 10:00 - 17:00
Notts County Sailing Club

Solo Open
Notts County Sailing Club
Saturday 2nd 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Sprint 15 TT » Sprint 15 TT & Catapult Open
Carsington Sailing Club book
Saturday 2nd 10:30 - 16:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Comet Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
Sunday 3rd
Merlin Rocket Owners Association

Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller & Thames Series & Thames Prize Giving - Hampton Sailing Club
Merlin Rocket Owners Association
Sunday 3rd
Merlin Rocket Owners Association

Merlin Rocket Midland Circuit - Trent Valley Sailing Club
Merlin Rocket Owners Association
Sunday 3rd
UKLA

ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Trimpley Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 3rd
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble One Design Championships 2021 » Day 2
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 3rd
Hamble Winter Series

HYS Hamble Winter Series 2021 » Day 1
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 3rd
UKLA

ILCA Tamesis Club
UKLA
Sunday 3rd
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - London Corinthian Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 3rd
UKLA

Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Dovestone Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 3rd 09:00 - 18:00
Crescent Sail Yacht Club

2021 Icebreaker Day 2
Crescent Sail Yacht Club
Sunday 3rd 09:00
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Skiff Fest 2021/700 Nationals Tour 2021 » Day 2
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Sunday 3rd 09:50 - 13:00
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Autumn Series Race 2
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 3rd 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Sprint 15 TT » Sprint 15 TT & Catapult Open
Carsington Sailing Club book
Sunday 3rd 11:00
Bosham Sailing Club

BSC Topper Open Meeting 2021
Bosham Sailing Club book
Sunday 3rd 14:00 - 16:00
Prestwick Sailing Club

Autumn Series » AUTUMN SERIES 1
Prestwick Sailing Club
Tuesday 5th
Christchurch Sailing Club

Dragon Boat Meeting Provisional
Christchurch Sailing Club
Thursday 7th 19:00 - 22:00
Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Fishbourne Parish Council Meeting
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Friday 8th
Christchurch Sailing Club

Wake Provisional
Christchurch Sailing Club
Saturday 9th
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Welsh Harp Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 9th 10th
Rutland Sailing Club

Moth Inland Championships
Rutland Sailing Club book
Saturday 9th 10th
Merlin Rocket Owners Association

Merlin Rocket Open Meeting - Paignton Sailing Club
Merlin Rocket Owners Association
Saturday 9th
UKLA

ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Chelmarsh Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 9th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble IRC Autumn Championships 2021 » Day 1
Hamble Winter Series book
Saturday 9th
Oxford Sailing Club

Saturday - Eric Twiname Youth & Junior Team Racing Championships
Oxford Sailing Club
Saturday 9th
Strangford Lough Yacht Club

SLYC Frostie Series
Strangford Lough Yacht Club
Saturday 9th 10th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

NEWS windsurfing event
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Saturday 9th
UKLA

ILCA South Coast Grand Prix - Chichester Yacht Club
UKLA
Saturday 9th 10th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training Bartley
UKLA
Saturday 9th 10th
Shustoke Sailing Club

Miracle Open
Shustoke Sailing Club book
Saturday 9th 10th
UKLA

Club Training - Royal Lymington YC
UKLA
Saturday 9th
Burghfield Sailing Club

Seavets Open and AGM
Burghfield Sailing Club book
Saturday 9th 10th
Datchet Water Sailing Club

Topper NS
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Saturday 9th
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Autumn Spithead Series 3
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Saturday 9th 09:30 - 17:00
South Cerney Sailing Club

Solo Open Meeting 2021
South Cerney Sailing Club book
Saturday 9th 12:00 - 16:00
Ullswater Yacht Club

VOOM Keelboat Weekend » VOOM Keelboat Weekend
Ullswater Yacht Club book
Saturday 9th 14:15 - 17:15
London Corinthian Sailing Club

Championships - Autumn 2
London Corinthian Sailing Club
Sunday 10th
Hamble Winter Series

HYS Hamble Winter Series 2021 » Day 2
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 10th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble IRC Autumn Championships 2021 » Day 2
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 10th
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Wembley Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 10th 09:50 - 13:00
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Autumn Series Race 3
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 10th 14:00 - 16:00
Prestwick Sailing Club

Autumn Series » AUTUMN SERIES 2
Prestwick Sailing Club
Wednesday 13th
St Helier Yacht Club

Bingo Night ***New Date***
St Helier Yacht Club
Saturday 16th 17th
Lark Class Association

Lark Open - Plymouth Final Fling
Lark Class Association
Saturday 16th
Burghfield Sailing Club

RS 400 & 500 Southern Tour
Burghfield Sailing Club
Saturday 16th 17th
Rutland Sailing Club

Symmetric Event
Rutland Sailing Club book
Saturday 16th 17th
UKLA

ILCA Masters Inland Nationals - Grafham Water Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 16th 17th
Merlin Rocket Owners Association

Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller - Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club
Merlin Rocket Owners Association
Saturday 16th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble One Design Championships 2021 » Day 3
Hamble Winter Series book
Saturday 16th
Strangford Lough Yacht Club

SLYC Frostie Series
Strangford Lough Yacht Club
Saturday 16th 17th
Warsash Sailing Club

Topper Open
Warsash Sailing Club
Saturday 16th
UKLA

Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 16th
Burghfield Sailing Club

RS 400 & 500 Southern Tour
Burghfield Sailing Club book
Saturday 16th 17th
B14 Class

B14 Open Meeting and Travellers' Trophy at Royal Western Yacht Club of England
B14 Class
Saturday 16th 17th
UKLA

ILCA Super Grand Prix - Staunton Harold SC
UKLA
Saturday 16th
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Autumn Spithead Series 4
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Saturday 16th 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Osprey Javelin Tempest Open Meeting » Osprey end of season, Javelin Open, Tempest Nationals
Carsington Sailing Club book
Sunday 17th
Hamble Winter Series

HYS Hamble Winter Series 2021 » Day 3
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 17th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble One Design Championships 2021 » Day 4
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 17th
Littleton Sailing Club

Littleton Youth Open
Littleton Sailing Club
Sunday 17th 09:50 - 13:00
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Autumn Series Race 4
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 17th 10:00 - 16:00
Weston Sailing Club

Open Winter Series 1 & 2
Weston Sailing Club
Sunday 17th 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Osprey Javelin Tempest Open Meeting » Osprey Javelin Open & Tempest Nationals
Carsington Sailing Club book
Sunday 17th 14:00 - 16:00
Prestwick Sailing Club

Autumn Series » AUTUMN SERIES 3
Prestwick Sailing Club
Tuesday 19th 20th
Royal Ocean Racing Club

Hong Kong to Vietnam Race
Royal Ocean Racing Club
Saturday 23rd
Royal Ocean Racing Club

Rolex Middle Sea Race
Royal Ocean Racing Club
Saturday 23rd 24th
Rutland Sailing Club

Asymmetric Event
Rutland Sailing Club book
Saturday 23rd 24th
UKLA

UKLA Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier 3 - WPNSA
UKLA
Saturday 23rd
Merlin Rocket Owners Association

Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller, Dinner & Silver Tiller Prize Giving - Itchenor Sailing Club
Merlin Rocket Owners Association
Saturday 23rd
Banbury Sailing Club

Open Meeting » Streaker Open Meeting
Banbury Sailing Club
Saturday 23rd 24th
Viridian Sailing Center

Kessel Run Youth Regatta
Viridian Sailing Center
Saturday 23rd
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Autumn Spithead Series 5
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Saturday 23rd 09:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Waszp Open
Carsington Sailing Club book
Saturday 23rd 09:30 - 17:00
South Cerney Sailing Club

GBR Blind Sailing Nationals
South Cerney Sailing Club
Sunday 24th
Hamble Winter Series

HYS Hamble Winter Series 2021 » Day 4
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 24th
Carsington Sailing Club

Waszp Open
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 24th 09:30 - 14:00
South Cerney Sailing Club

GBR Blind Sailing Nationals
South Cerney Sailing Club
Sunday 24th 09:50 - 13:00
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Autumn Series Race 5
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 24th 12:30 - 18:30
Weston Sailing Club

Open Winter Series 3 & 4
Weston Sailing Club
Sunday 24th 14:00 - 16:00
Prestwick Sailing Club

Autumn Series » AUTUMN SERIES 4
Prestwick Sailing Club
Sunday 24th 14:25 - 17:27
London Corinthian Sailing Club

Championships - Autumn 3
London Corinthian Sailing Club
Tuesday 26th 06:30 - 08:00
Viridian Sailing Center

Trunk or Treat
Viridian Sailing Center
Saturday 30th 31st
UKLA

UKLA Inlands ILCA 4, 6 & 7 - Rutland Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 30th 31st
Rutland Sailing Club

Laser Inland Championships
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 30th 31st
International GP14 Association

End of Season Championship 2021
International GP14 Association
Saturday 30th
Burghfield Sailing Club

London Windsurfing Association Open Events 2
Burghfield Sailing Club
Saturday 30th
Spinnaker Sailing Club

ITCA Training Provisional
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 30th 31st
Datchet Water Sailing Club

Wayfarer Inland Championships
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Saturday 30th
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Maidenhead Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 30th
Lark Class Association

Lark Inland Championship at Frensham Pond
Lark Class Association
Saturday 30th
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Autumn Spithead Series 6
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Saturday 30th 10:00 - 12:00
Haven Ports Yacht Club

RNLI Pursuit Race
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Saturday 30th 20:00 - 23:00
Lough Derg Yacht Club

MWB
Lough Derg Yacht Club book
Sunday 31st 09:50 - 13:00
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Autumn Series Race 6
Haven Ports Yacht Club
 

November 2021

Thursday 4th 19:00 - 23:00
Christchurch Sailing Club

Barry Thomas 80th Birthday Party Provisional
Christchurch Sailing Club
Saturday 6th 7th
Rutland Sailing Club

RS End of Season Championships
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 6th 7th
Lark Class Association

Lark Winter Championship at Northampton Sailing Club
Lark Class Association
Saturday 6th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Flying Scot Fall 48
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 6th
Burghfield Sailing Club

Enterprise Winter Championships Cancelled
Burghfield Sailing Club
Saturday 6th
Bosham Sailing Club

Optimist Southern Area IOCA Winter Training 1
Bosham Sailing Club
Saturday 6th
South Cerney Sailing Club

Cadets Regional Training Group event 1
South Cerney Sailing Club
Saturday 6th
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

OK Open
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Saturday 6th 7th
Oxford Sailing Club

RS700 Inland Champships/IC Open
Oxford Sailing Club
Saturday 6th 12:10 - 15:10
London Corinthian Sailing Club

Championships - Autumn 4
London Corinthian Sailing Club
Sunday 7th
Hamble Winter Series

HYS Hamble Winter Series 2021 » Day 5
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 7th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Frostbite Series Race 1
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 7th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Flying Scot Fall 48
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Sunday 7th 10:15 - 14:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 1-3
Redesmere Sailing Club
Sunday 7th 11:00 - 17:00
Weston Sailing Club

Open Winter Series 5 & 6
Weston Sailing Club
Thursday 11th 19:00 - 22:00
Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Parish Council Meeting
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Saturday 13th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Carolina Keelboat One Design
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 13th 14th
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

ILCA Laser Training Weekend
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Saturday 13th 14th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training WPNSA
UKLA
Saturday 13th 14th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

RYA training event Optimist RTG
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Saturday 13th 14th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training Brightlingsea SC
UKLA
Saturday 13th
South Cerney Sailing Club

Cadets Regional Training Group event 2
South Cerney Sailing Club
Sunday 14th
Itchenor Sailing Club

General Managers Remembrance Roast Dinner
Itchenor Sailing Club
Sunday 14th
Itchenor Sailing Club

General Managers Remembrance Roast Dinner
Itchenor Sailing Club
Sunday 14th
Hamble Winter Series

HYS Hamble Winter Series 2021 » Day 6
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 14th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Frostbite Series Race 2
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 14th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Carolina Keelboat One Design
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Sunday 14th 10:15 - 14:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 4-6
Redesmere Sailing Club
Saturday 20th
Stewartby Water Sports Club

Sprint Ooen
Stewartby Water Sports Club
Saturday 20th 21st
Datchet Water Sailing Club

BUSA Fleet Racing Championships - 2021
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Saturday 20th 21st
Rutland Sailing Club

Optimist Winter Championships
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 20th
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

Lark Open
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Saturday 20th
Stewartby Water Sports Club

Sprint Ooen
Stewartby Water Sports Club
Saturday 20th
Stewartby Water Sports Club

Sprint Ooen
Stewartby Water Sports Club
Saturday 20th
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller Open Meeting » Day 1
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Saturday 20th
South Cerney Sailing Club

Cadets Regional Training Group event 3
South Cerney Sailing Club
Saturday 20th 13:00 - 23:00
Maldon Little Ship Club

TSBT AGM and Laying up Supper
Maldon Little Ship Club
Sunday 21st
Hamble Winter Series

HYS Hamble Winter Series 2021 » Day 7
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 21st
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Frostbite Series Race 3
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 21st
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller Open Meeting » Day 2
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Sunday 21st 10:15 - 14:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 7-9
Redesmere Sailing Club
Sunday 21st 10:30 - 16:30
Weston Sailing Club

Open Winter Series 7 & 8
Weston Sailing Club
Sunday 21st 12:30 - 15:30
London Corinthian Sailing Club

Championships - Autumn 5
London Corinthian Sailing Club
Friday 26th 20:00
Marchwood Yacht Club

Aimee Durnell Talk- Secret Marshes
Marchwood Yacht Club
Saturday 27th
Spinnaker Sailing Club

ITCA Training Provisional
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 27th 28th
Burghfield Sailing Club

Merlin Rocket Open
Burghfield Sailing Club
Saturday 27th 28th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

Angel of the north
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Sunday 28th
Hamble Winter Series

HYS Hamble Winter Series 2021 » Day 8
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 28th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Frostbite Series Race 4
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 28th 10:15 - 14:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 10-12
Redesmere Sailing Club
 

December 2021

Saturday 4th 5th
Oxford Sailing Club

Optimist South Zone Squad » Optimist South Zone RTG
Oxford Sailing Club
Saturday 4th 5th
Oxford Sailing Club

420 Training Cancelled
Oxford Sailing Club
Saturday 4th 5th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training Royal Corinthian YC
UKLA
Saturday 4th 11:00 - 14:00
London Corinthian Sailing Club

Championships - Autumn 6
London Corinthian Sailing Club
Sunday 5th
Bosham Sailing Club

Optimist Southern Area IOCA Winter Training 2
Bosham Sailing Club
Sunday 5th 10:00 - 16:00
Weston Sailing Club

Open Winter Series 9 & 10
Weston Sailing Club
Sunday 5th 10:15 - 12:30
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 13-14
Redesmere Sailing Club
Thursday 9th 19:00 - 22:00
Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Parish Council Meeting
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Saturday 11th 12th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

RYA training event ILCA4
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Saturday 11th 12th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training WPNSA
UKLA
Sunday 19th 10:00 - 16:00
Weston Sailing Club

Open Winter Series 11 & 12
Weston Sailing Club
Sunday 19th 11:35 - 14:35
London Corinthian Sailing Club

Championships - Winter 1
London Corinthian Sailing Club
 

January 2022

Saturday 1st
Lake Norman Yacht Club

2022 Ice Bucket
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Monday 3rd 11:00 - 14:15
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club

Winkle of The Harbour (HS HF)
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club
Tuesday 4th 29th Mar 18:30 - 21:30
Bosham Sailing Club

RYA Day Skipper Theory
Bosham Sailing Club book
Saturday 8th
Spinnaker Sailing Club

ITCA Training Provisional
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Thursday 13th 19:00 - 22:00
Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Parish Council Meeting
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Saturday 15th 16th
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

ILCA Laser Training Weekend
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Saturday 15th 16th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training Brightlingsea SC
UKLA
Sunday 16th
Bosham Sailing Club

Optimist Southern Area IOCA Winter Training 3
Bosham Sailing Club
Saturday 29th 30th
Spinnaker Sailing Club

Wessex Winter Warmer Provisional
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 29th
Banbury Sailing Club

Topper Midland Traveller Series
Banbury Sailing Club
Saturday 29th 09:30 - 16:00
Notts County Sailing Club

County Cooler Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Sunday 30th 09:30 - 16:00
Notts County Sailing Club

County Cooler Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
 

February 2022

Saturday 5th
Bosham Sailing Club

Optimist Southern Area IOCA Winter Training 4
Bosham Sailing Club
Saturday 5th 6th
Notts County Sailing Club

Snakebite Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Thursday 10th 19:00 - 22:00
Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Parish Council Meeting
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Saturday 12th
Spinnaker Sailing Club

ITCA Training Provisional
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 19th
Oxford Sailing Club

Oxford Blue
Oxford Sailing Club
Saturday 19th 20th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training Royal Harwich YC
UKLA
Saturday 26th 27th
Notts County Sailing Club

Pondlife Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
 

March 2022

Saturday 5th 6th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training Royal Harwich YC
UKLA
Sunday 6th
Bosham Sailing Club

Optimist Southern Area IOCA Winter Training 5
Bosham Sailing Club
Thursday 10th 19:00 - 22:00
Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Parish Council Meeting
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Saturday 19th 20th
UKLA

UKLA Spring ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier 2 - WPNSA
UKLA
Saturday 26th
Spinnaker Sailing Club

ITCA Training Provisional
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 26th 27th
UKLA

UKLA Spring ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier 3 - WPNSA
UKLA
 

April 2022

Thursday 14th 19:00 - 22:00
Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Parish Council Meeting
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
 

May 2022

Thursday 12th 19:00 - 22:00
Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Parish Council Meeting
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Saturday 21st 22nd
B14 Class

B14 open meeting and travellers trophy event at Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy "Weymouth Skiff Open"
B14 Class
 

June 2022

Thursday 2nd 4th
Coniston Sailing Club

Coniston Sailing Club - Open Regatta
Coniston Sailing Club
Friday 10th 12th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

SYH Classic Regatta
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Saturday 11th
UKLA

ILCA South Coast Grand Prix - Spinnaker Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 11th 12th
B14 Class

B14 Open meeting and travellers trophy Lee on Solent Sailing Club
B14 Class
 

July 2022

Saturday 2nd 3rd
South Cerney Sailing Club

Cadet Open Provisional
South Cerney Sailing Club
Sunday 3rd 8th
Salcombe Yacht Club

Merlin Week 2022
Salcombe Yacht Club
 

August 2022

Saturday 6th 12th
UKLA

UKLA British Open National Championships ILCA 4, 6 & 7 - South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club
UKLA
Sunday 14th 19th
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Pyefleet Week 2022
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Thursday 18th 21st
Royal London Yacht Club

Uffa Fox Regatta
Royal London Yacht Club
 

September 2022

Friday 2nd 4th
B14 Class

B14 National Championships
B14 Class
Saturday 10th 24th
Etchells UK Fleet

Etchells Worlds 2022, Cowes
Etchells UK Fleet
Saturday 17th 18th
UKLA

UKLA Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier 1 - Hayling Island SC
UKLA
 

October 2022

Saturday 8th
UKLA

ILCA South Coast Grand Prix - Chichester Yacht Club
UKLA
Saturday 15th 16th
UKLA

UKLA Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier 2 - WPNSA
UKLA
Saturday 22nd 23rd
UKLA

UKLA Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier 3 - WPNSA
UKLA
 

November 2022

Saturday 5th 6th
UKLA

UKLA Inlands ILCA 4, 6 & 7 - Grafham Water SC
UKLA
© 2021 SailingNetworks powered by Marine CRM