Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-twitter2x Top-white-phone2x +44 1983 241615 Top-white-subscribe2x Subscribe Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

January 2019

Saturday 12 13 St Barbara V Refit - Weekend 1 Gunner Sailing
Monday 21 25 St Barbara V Refit - Week 1 Gunner Sailing
Saturday 26 27 St Barbara V Refit - Weekend 2 Gunner Sailing
 

February 2019

Monday 04 8 St Barbara V Refit - Week 2 Gunner Sailing
Saturday 16 Oxford Blue, Oxford Sailing Club Great British Sailing Challenge
Monday 18 22 St Barbara V Refit - Week 3 Gunner Sailing
Thursday 28 RAYC AGM Gunner Sailing
 

March 2019

Saturday 16 17 King George Gallop, King George Sailing Club Great British Sailing Challenge
Saturday 16 10:00 - 17:00 RS Tera - Great Moor Winter Champs Great Moor Sailing Club Open Meeting book
Friday 22 23 RYA sailing basics (level 2) Sailing Course Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club RYA Sailing Course
 

April 2019

Tuesday 16 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 1 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Sunday 21 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 23 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 2 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Sunday 28 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 30 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 3 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
 

May 2019

Sunday 05 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 07 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 4 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Saturday 11 12 Derwent Dambuster, Derwent Sailing Club Great British Sailing Challenge book
Sunday 12 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 14 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 5 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Sunday 19 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 21 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 6 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Sunday 26 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 28 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 7 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
 

June 2019

Sunday 02 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 04 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 8 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Sunday 09 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 11 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 9 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Thursday 13 16 SB20 2019 National Championship Regatta Sea View Yacht Club
Sunday 16 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 18 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 10 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Saturday 22 23 The Bala Long Distance, Bala Sailing Club Great British Sailing Challenge
Sunday 23 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 25 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 11 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Saturday 29 Round The Island Race Island Sailing Club
Sunday 30 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
 

July 2019

Tuesday 02 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 12 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Sunday 07 Merlin Rocket Week 2019 » Day 1 Salcombe Yacht Club OPEN MEETINGS book
Sunday 07 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Monday 08 Merlin Rocket Week 2019 » Day 2 Salcombe Yacht Club OPEN MEETINGS book
Tuesday 09 Merlin Rocket Week 2019 » Day 3 Salcombe Yacht Club OPEN MEETINGS book
Tuesday 09 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 13 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Wednesday 10 Merlin Rocket Week 2019 » Day 4 Salcombe Yacht Club OPEN MEETINGS book
Thursday 11 Merlin Rocket Week 2019 » Day 5 Salcombe Yacht Club OPEN MEETINGS book
Friday 12 Merlin Rocket Week 2019 » Day 6 Salcombe Yacht Club OPEN MEETINGS book
Saturday 13 Merlin Rocket Week 2019 » Day 7 Salcombe Yacht Club OPEN MEETINGS book
Sunday 14 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 16 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 14 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Sunday 21 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 23 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 15 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Sunday 28 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 30 18:40 - 21:30 NO - Evening Race Series - Due to Cowes Classics Week Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
 

August 2019

Sunday 04 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 06 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 16 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Thursday 08 10 Mountbatten Centre, Plymouth Great British Sailing Challenge
Sunday 11 Pyefleet Week 2019 » Day 1 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Open Event
Sunday 11 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Monday 12 Pyefleet Week 2019 » Day 2 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Open Event
Tuesday 13 Pyefleet Week 2019 » Day 3 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Open Event
Tuesday 13 18:40 - 21:30 NO Evening Race Series - Due to Cowes Week Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Wednesday 14 Pyefleet Week 2019 » Day 4 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Open Event
Thursday 15 Pyefleet Week 2019 » Day 5 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Open Event
Friday 16 Pyefleet Week 2019 » Day 6 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Open Event
Saturday 17 18 The Ullswater Ultimate, Ullswater Sailing Club Great British Sailing Challenge
Sunday 18 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 20 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 17 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Sunday 25 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 27 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 18 Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 03 18:40 - 21:30 Evening Race Series » Evening Race Series 19 - Bang and Go Back Race Island Sailing Club Evening Race Series
Sunday 08 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Saturday 14 15 RYA sailing basics (level 2) Sailing Course Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club RYA Sailing Course
Sunday 15 18:00 - 20:00 Stand Up Paddleboard - Two Hour Lesson - BSUPA Ready To Ride Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Stand Up Paddleboard
Saturday 28 29 Grand Finals, Rutland Water Sailing Club Great British Sailing Challenge
© 2018 SailingNetworks powered by Marine CRM